সাবেক চেয়ারম্যান ও সদস্যবৃন্দ

Local Government

Sr. No.

Name

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mr. Sha Ching Prue Jery

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

02

Mr. Mong Kyaw Ching Chy.

 

 

03.

Thawain Chaw Prue

02/07/1989

24/12/1998

Hill District Council

Sr. No.

Name

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Thwain Chaw Prue

25/12/1998

01/09/2000

02.

Kyaw Shwe hla

11/09/2000

16/02/2002

03.

Ma Mya Ching

16/02/2002

15/07/2007

04.

Prof. Thanjama Lusai

15/07/2007

24/05/2009

05

Kyaw Shwe Hla

25/05/2009

25/03/2015

06

Kyaw Shwe Hla

25/03/2015

Till Today

Former Councilor of Bandarban Local Government Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mr. Sha Ching Prue Jery

Chairman

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

02.

Mr. Mohammad Yunus

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

03.

Mr. Amir Hossen Mojumder

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

04.

Mr. Mele Murung

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

05

Mr. Thawain Chaw Hla

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

06.

 Mr. Mong Thawain Chak`

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

07.

Mr.. Bacha Khyang

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

08.

Mr. milan Shriti Chakma

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

09.

Mr. Predoy Murung

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

10.

Mr. Lakkhi Pada Pal

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

11.

 Mr. U Fo Cha Marma

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

12.

Mr. mong Kyaw Ching Chy.

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

13.

Mr. Dalilur Rahman

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

14.

Mr. Mostafijur Rahman Chy.

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

15.

Mr. Lusai Mong

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

16.

Mr. U Tawain Aung

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

17.

Mohammad Abu Mucha

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

18.

Mr. Rashid Ahamad

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

19.

Prof. Osman Gani

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

20.

Mohammad Abdus Shukkur

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

21.

Mr. Badiul Alam

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

22.

Mr. Prashannya Kanti Tanchangya

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

23.

Mr. Hla Ching Mong

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

24.

Mr. Aung Sing Marma

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

25.

Mr. Nah Aung Khumi

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

26.

Mr. Anil Chandra Tripura

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

27.

Advocate Md. Mojjamel Haque

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

28.

Bir Bahadur

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

29.

Mr. Thawain Chaw Prue Master

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

30.

Mr. Lai Pung Murung

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

31.

Mr. Lal Nag Bawm

Councilor

02/07/1989

03/03/1996

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mong Kyaw Ching Chy.

Chairman

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

02.

Mr. Mohammad Yunus

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

03.

Mr. Amir Hossen Mojumder

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

04.

Mr. Mele Murung

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

05.

Mr. Thawain Chaw Hla

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

06.

 Mr. Mong Thawain Chak`

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

07.

Mr.. Bacha Khyang

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

08.

Mr. milan Shriti Chakma

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

09.

Mr. Predoy Murung

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

10.

Mr. Lakkhi Pada Pal

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

11.

 Mr. U Fo Cha Marma

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

12.

Mr. mong Kyaw Ching Chy.

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

13.

Mr. Dalilur Rahman

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

14.

Mr. Mostafijur Rahman Chy.

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

15.

Mr. Lusai Mong

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

16.

Mr. U Tawain Aung

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

17.

Mohammad Abu Mucha

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

18.

Mr. Rashid Ahamad

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

19.

Prof. Osman Gani

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

20.

Mohammad Abdus Shukkur

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

21.

Mr. Badiul Alam

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

22.

Mr. Prashannya Kanti Tanchangya

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

23.

Mr. Hla Ching Mong

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

24.

Mr. Aung Sing Marma

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

25.

Mr. Nah Aung Khumi

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

26.

Mr. Anil Chandra Tripura

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

27.

Advocate Md. Mojjamel Haque

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

28.

Bir Bahadur U Shwe Sing

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

29.

Mr. Thawain Chaw Prue Master

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

30.

Mr. Lai Pung Murung

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

31.

Mr. Lal Nag Bawm

Councilor

21/03/1996

05/08/1997

 

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mr. Thawain Chaw Prue

Chairman

05/08/1997

24/12/1998

02.

Mr. kyaw Shwe Hla

Councilor

05/08/1997

24/12/1998

03.

Mr. Prashanny Kanti Tanchangya

Councilor

05/08/1997

24/12/1998

04.

Mr. Abdur Rahim Chy.

Councilor

05/08/1997

24/12/1998

05.

Mr. Juwel Bawm

Councilor

05/08/1997

24/12/1998

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mr. Thawain Chaw Prue

Chairman

25/12/1998

10/09/2000

02.

Mr. kyaw Shwe Hla

Councilor

25/12/1998

10/09/2000

03.

Mr. Prashanny Kanti Tanchangya

Councilor

25/12/1998

10/09/2000

04.

Mr. Abdur Rahim Chy.

Councilor

25/12/1998

10/09/2000

05.

Mr. Juwel Bawm

Councilor

25/12/1998

10/09/2000

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mr. Kyaw Shwe Hla

Chairman

11/09/2000

16/02/2002

02.

-------------

Councilor

11/09/2000

16/02/2002

03.

Mr. Prashanny Kanti Tanchangya

Councilor

11/09/2000

16/02/2002

04.

Mr. Abdur Rahim Chy.

Councilor

11/09/2000

16/02/2002

05.

Mr. Juwel Bawm

Councilor

11/09/2000

16/02/2002

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mrs. Ma Mya Ching

Chairman

16/02/2002

15/07/2007

02.

Mr. Arif Uddin

Councilor

16/02/2002

15/07/2007

03.

Mr. Lu Sai Mong

Councilor

16/02/2002

15/07/2007

04.

Mr. U Kyaw Mong

Councilor

16/02/2002

15/07/2007

05.

Mr. Bishaw Jit Tanch

angya

Councilor

16/02/2002

15/07/2007

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Prof. Than Jama Lusai

Chairman

15/07/2007

24/05/2009

02.

Mr. Tamas Sangtual Bawm

Councilor

15/07/2007

24/05/2009

03.

Mr. Ching Sa Prue (KC)

Councilor

15/07/2007

24/05/2009

04.

Mr. U Nu Shwe Prue

Councilor

15/07/2007

24/05/2009

05.

Md. Aminur Rashid

Councilor

15/07/2007

24/05/2009

Bandarban Hill District Council

Sr. No

Name

Post

Date of Joining

Up to

01.

Mr. Kyaw Shwe Hla

Chairman

25/05/2009

Till Today

02.

Mr. Prashanny Kanti Tanchangya

Councilor

25/05/2009

19/05/2010

03.

Mr. Kazi Mojibar Rahman

Councilor

25/05/2009

Till Today

04.

Mr. Kyaw Sa Prue Marma

Councilor

25/05/2009

Till Today

05.

Mr. Aung Prue Mro

Councilor

25/05/2009

25/03/2015

06.

Mr. Kanchan Joy Tanchangya

Councilor

20/12/2010

Till Today

07.

Mr. Laxmipada Das

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

08.

Mr. Md. Zahirul Islam

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

09.

Mrs. Fatema Parul

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

10.

Mr. ThawainChahla Marma

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

 

11.

Mrs. Ting Ting Mya

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

12.

Mr. Sing Yang Mro

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

13.

Mr. Philip Tripura

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

14.

Mr. Jewel Bawm

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

15.

Mr. Kyaw U Ching Chak

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

16.

Mr. Mrasa Khiyang

Councilor

25/03/2015

Till Today

© ২০১৫ বান্দরবান পার্বত্য জেলা পরিষদ (বিএইচডিসি)